On this page

Automate Sales Commissions

Sync CRM and billing data to calculate commissions instantly, reduce payout errors, and close books faster.

CaptivateIQ vs Everstage (2026): Pricing, Implementation, and Which Fits Your Team

A side-by-side CaptivateIQ vs Everstage comparison for Finance and RevOps teams: pricing, go-live time, admin effort, G2 scores and a fit matrix for your shortlist.
Sameer Sinha
Lakshmi Narayanan
4 min
October 14, 2026
CaptivateIQ vs Everstage (2026): Pricing, Implementation, and Which Fits Your Team
‍TL;DR: CaptivateIQ suits large enterprises that want compensation and sales planning together and can staff a longer rollout. Everstage suits mid-market teams that want faster setup and strong rep dashboards. Teams with 50 to 500 payees that want a one-month go-live and admin-owned plan changes should also shortlist Visdum.

Key takeaways

  • CaptivateIQ vs Everstage is a fit decision, not a feature race. Both handle tiers, accelerators, splits, clawbacks and SPIFFs. The difference shows up in rollout time, admin effort and pricing structure.
  • CaptivateIQ is the enterprise planning play. It pairs Incentives with Planning and Catalyst, and was named a Leader in the 2026 Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Performance Management.
  • Everstage is the faster mid-market play. G2 reviewers report a 2-month implementation versus 3 months for CaptivateIQ, and higher Ease of Setup (9.6 vs 8.8).
  • Neither publishes list prices. Both quote per seat or per payee, and both sell ASC 606 reporting as an add-on.
  • Visdum scores highest on our mid-market weighting (9.0 of 10), driven by G2-reported 1-month implementation, 7-month ROI and admin-owned plan changes.

Buying commission software no longer guarantees accurate commissions. In the 2026 State of Incentive Compensation Management Report, a survey of 200 incentive compensation leaders, 82% said they use formal ICM software. Yet 64% still had payout errors in the past year, 93% field rep payout questions every pay period, and Finance still runs shadow accounting to check the numbers. Plans also move faster than the tools: 46% adjust comp plans quarterly, and 39% say each change takes one to two months.

So the real CaptivateIQ vs Everstage question is which platform lets your team change plans quickly, prove every payout to Finance, and show reps the number before they ask. This guide compares both on that, using G2 user data, vendor pricing pages and buyer questions from 285+ sales comp evaluation calls.

What is the difference between CaptivateIQ and Everstage?

CaptivateIQ is an enterprise sales performance management (SPM) platform that combines incentive compensation, sales planning and predictive modeling. Everstage is a no-code incentive compensation management (ICM) platform built for faster mid-market rollouts and rep-facing dashboards. Both replace spreadsheets for commission calculation. They differ in how much setup, admin time and budget they ask for.

How do CaptivateIQ and Everstage compare at a glance?

CriteriaCaptivateIQEverstage
CategorySales performance management (SPM): Incentives, Planning, CatalystIncentive compensation management (ICM), plus Sales Planning and CPQ modules
Founded / HQ2017, San Francisco2020, New York, with engineering in Chennai
Funding$164.6M total; $100M Series C (Jan 2022) at $1.25B valuationAbout $45M total; $30M Series B (Oct 2024)
Best-fit segmentUpper mid-market and enterprise, 50 to 100+ commissioned repsMid-market and emerging enterprise, 20 to 30+ payees and up
Pricing modelCustom quote, per seat (admins plus payees) plus one-time setup feeCustom quote, per payee, annual contract, plus onboarding fee
Published list priceNoneNone
G2-reported implementation3 months2 months
Vendor-claimed go-live"Weeks instead of months"4 to 6 weeks for most customers
G2-reported time to ROI11 months8 months
G2 rating4.7 of 5 (3,489 reviews)4.8 of 5 (2,197 reviews)
TrustRadius score9.3 of 109.1 of 10
Ease of Setup / Ease of Admin (G2)8.8 / 8.79.6 / 9.3
ASC 606 commission accountingAdd-on subscriptionAdd-on, scoped and custom-built
AI in 2026CaptivateIQ Agents (limited beta, May 2026) and MCP ServerCrystal assistant, anomaly detection, Agent Core (2025)
Analyst recognitionLeader, 2026 Gartner Magic Quadrant for SPMStrong Performer, Forrester Wave for ICM, Q1 2025

Sources: G2 CaptivateIQ vs Everstage comparison, CaptivateIQ pricing page, Everstage pricing page, TechCrunch on the CaptivateIQ Series C, 3one4 Capital on the Everstage Series B, CFO Shortlist Everstage profile, CaptivateIQ Gartner MQ announcement, CaptivateIQ Agents announcement.

The pattern is clear. CaptivateIQ trades rollout speed for planning depth and enterprise breadth. Everstage trades some enterprise breadth for faster setup and easier administration. Neither is the wrong choice. The wrong choice is buying the one built for a company you are not.

How did we score CaptivateIQ vs Everstage?

We scored CaptivateIQ, Everstage and Visdum on seven criteria weighted for a mid-market team with 50 to 500 payees, because that is where most CaptivateIQ vs Everstage evaluations happen. Five criteria use G2 user-reported data. Two use editorial judgment from vendor pricing pages and product documentation. Enterprise teams with 1,000+ payees should raise the weight on planning depth, which favors CaptivateIQ.

How do the three platforms score on each criterion?

Criterion (weight)Data basisCaptivateIQEverstageVisdum
Time to go-live (20%)G2 time to implement: 3 mo / 2 mo / 1 mo6.08.09.5
Admin ownership of plan changes (20%)G2 Ease of Admin8.79.39.5
Rep usability and transparency (15%)G2 Ease of Use9.49.69.9
Planning and enterprise depth (15%)Editorial: modules, analyst status, plan scale9.58.07.0
Support quality (10%)G2 Quality of Support9.59.49.6
Time to ROI (10%)G2 ROI: 11 mo / 8 mo / 7 mo6.58.08.5
Pricing clarity (10%)Editorial: what is billable, add-ons, renewal terms6.57.58.5
Weighted totalSum of score x weight8.08.69.0

G2 figures come from the G2 three-way comparison of CaptivateIQ, Everstage and Visdum, pulled October 2026. Implementation and ROI figures rest on small response counts (18, 9 and 6 respondents for implementation), so treat them as directional and validate with reference customers.

 G2 comparison, October 2026. Ease of Use: Everstage 9.6, Visdum 9.9, CaptivateIQ 9.4. Ease of Setup: 9.6, 9.9 and 8.8. Ease of Admin: 9.3, 9.5 and 8.7. Quality of Support: 9.4, 9.6 and 9.5. Good partner in doing business: 9.5, 9.4 and 9.4. Product Direction: 9.4, 9.8 and 9.1.
G2 user scores for Everstage, Visdum and CaptivateIQ, pulled October 2026. These are the inputs behind the Ease of Admin, Ease of Use and Support rows in the matrix above.

Source: G2: Everstage vs Visdum vs CaptivateIQ

How to read this: CaptivateIQ wins planning and enterprise depth outright. Everstage beats CaptivateIQ on every speed and admin criterion. Visdum leads on go-live speed, admin ownership and pricing clarity, which is why it tops a mid-market weighting. Change the weights to match your team, and the matrix tells you which demo to book first.

How much does CaptivateIQ cost compared to Everstage?

Neither CaptivateIQ nor Everstage publishes a list price. CaptivateIQ quotes per seat, where seats include admin users plus every payee, and adds a one-time setup fee. Everstage quotes per payee on an annual contract, with separate lines for the platform license, enterprise support and a one-time onboarding fee. Third-party estimates from CFO Shortlist put Everstage at roughly $30,000 to $60,000 a year for 50 to 100 reps.

The sticker price is rarely where budgets break. The add-ons are. For the line-by-line breakdowns, see our guides to CaptivateIQ pricing and Everstage pricing.

Is implementation included in the subscription or billed separately?

This is the single most common pricing question in sales comp evaluations. Sixteen companies on Visdum buyer calls asked some version of "is there an implementation fee as well?" For both vendors, the answer is that implementation is billed separately as a one-time fee.

CaptivateIQ vs Everstage pricing: what sits outside the base quote?

Cost lineCaptivateIQEverstage
Pricing unitPer seat: admins plus payeesPer payee
One-time setup or onboarding feeYesYes, based on data sources, plans and payees
ASC 606 reportingAdd-on subscriptionAdd-on, scoped and custom-built
SupportThree managed-service tiers; base tier responds within 24 hoursEnterprise Support billed annually
CRM app or alertsIntegration connectors priced as add-onsSalesforce App and Connectivity Package (Slack, Teams, Gmail) as add-ons
Planning or forecasting modulesPlanning and Catalyst sold as separate subscriptionsSales Planning and CPQ as separate modules
Free trialNo; self-guided product toursNo-cost proof of concept on your real data
Renewal termsAuto-renews unless notice is given 30 days before term endAnnual contracts; no enforced minimum seat count

Sources: CaptivateIQ pricing page, Everstage pricing page, ZoomInfo CaptivateIQ review (renewal terms), CFO Shortlist Everstage profile (estimates).

Buyer warning: most teams compare the year-one quote and underestimate year-two cost. Ask each vendor three questions in writing: which users count as billable, what the renewal increase cap is, and what it costs to change a plan mid-year after go-live. That last question surfaced on Visdum calls as a time-and-materials concern, and it is the one that turns a reasonable contract into an expensive one.

How long does CaptivateIQ implementation take vs Everstage?

CaptivateIQ takes about 3 months to implement and Everstage about 2 months, based on G2 user reports. Vendor claims are shorter: CaptivateIQ says customers are live "in a matter of weeks," and Everstage says most customers go live in 4 to 6 weeks. Complex CaptivateIQ deployments run longer, with G2 reviewers cited by ZoomInfo reporting 4 to 6 months.

Implementation time is the question buyers ask most. Seventeen companies on Visdum calls asked how long a commission platform rollout takes, tied for the most-asked evaluation question across those calls. The reason is simple: every month of rollout is another month of spreadsheet payouts, manual reconciliation and rep disputes.

How do CaptivateIQ and Everstage implementations compare?

Implementation factorCaptivateIQEverstage
G2-reported time to implement3 months2 months
Vendor-claimed go-liveWeeks instead of months4 to 6 weeks
Complex deployments4 to 6 months reported by G2 reviewers6 to 8 weeks typical for mid-market
Who implementsIn-house solutions experts or partner implementation firmsIn-house team; no third-party consultants
Pre-sale validationSelf-guided product toursNo-cost proof of concept on your data
Internal effortDescribed as a blank canvas needing internal time and resourcesLighter; admin learning curve on advanced configuration

Sources: G2 comparison, CaptivateIQ pricing page, Everstage pricing page, ZoomInfo CaptivateIQ review, CFO Shortlist Everstage profile.

Which is easier to manage after go-live, CaptivateIQ or Everstage?

Everstage is easier for a non-technical admin to manage, based on G2 Ease of Admin scores of 9.3 for Everstage and 8.7 for CaptivateIQ. CaptivateIQ offers more modeling depth through its SmartGrid engine and Guided Plan Builder, which supports up to 7,000 plans. That depth helps large comp teams, but it asks more of the person maintaining the logic.

Go-live is a one-time event. Plan changes happen every quarter. That is why post-launch ownership matters more than demo polish. One buyer at a SaaS company listed their evaluation criteria on a call as "usability, ease of implementation, malleability of plans, and the ability of kind of a non-technical resource to manage the platform on an ongoing basis." That sentence is a better scorecard than most RFPs.

Is ongoing commission plan configuration self-serve or does it need the vendor?

Both vendors position plan building as no-code. The practical test is whether your RevOps or comp admin can change a rate, add a tier or launch a SPIFF mid-quarter without filing a ticket. Ask each vendor to make a live change during the demo: move an accelerator threshold from 100% to 110% of quota attainment and show which payouts recalculate.

Admin factorCaptivateIQEverstage
Plan builderGuided Plan Builder on SmartGrid; spreadsheet-like modelingNo-code plan designer for tiers, accelerators, SPIFFs and splits
Plan scaleUp to 7,000 plansTens to a few hundred payees typical
G2 Ease of Admin8.79.3
AI help for adminsCompensation Builder Agent (limited beta, 2026)AI assistant and anomaly detection
Reported frictionSteep initial setup; slow performance on large modelsLearning curve on advanced configuration and custom reporting

Sources: ZoomInfo CaptivateIQ review, CFO Shortlist Everstage profile, G2 comparison.

Whatever you pick, confirm how mid-year changes are versioned. Retroactive rate changes trigger a true-up, and the platform should show the before and after for every affected rep, not just the new number.

What does the dashboard look like for a sales rep versus an admin?

Both platforms give reps a personal earnings view and give admins a separate configuration console. Everstage leans harder into rep-facing dashboards and earnings estimators, and its platform license includes approvals and dispute workflows. CaptivateIQ offers real-time rep earnings visibility with AI explanations and statement locking for SOX controls, but has no mobile app.

Seventeen companies on Visdum calls asked a version of this exact question. The verbatim is worth stealing for your own demo: "could you show me what like a commission statement looks like for end user?" Buyers ask it because rep trust is where commission programs quietly fail.

Why does rep visibility decide whether disputes go up or down?

When a rep cannot trace a payout to a deal, a rate and a tier, the question goes to RevOps, then Finance. Every commission dispute costs admin time, and a rep view with deal-level math stops most of them.

Rep visibility factorCaptivateIQEverstage
Rep earnings viewReal-time, with AI explanationsReal-time dashboards and earnings estimators
StatementsDependency-aware statements with locking for SOX controlsStatements inside rep dashboards
Disputes and approvalsNo-code workflow builder with approval chainsApprovals and dispute workflows in the platform license
Mobile accessNo mobile appSlack and Teams alerts via Connectivity Package add-on
G2 Ease of Use9.49.6

Sources: ZoomInfo CaptivateIQ review, Everstage pricing page, G2 comparison.

Demo test: ask for the rep login, not the admin login. Pick a deal with a split and an accelerator, and ask a rep-level user to explain the payout in under 60 seconds. If the vendor switches to the admin console, your reps will message RevOps instead.

Should you choose CaptivateIQ or Everstage?

Choose CaptivateIQ if you are an enterprise that wants incentive compensation, quota and territory planning, and predictive modeling on one platform, and you can staff a 3 to 6 month rollout. Choose Everstage if you are a mid-market team that wants a faster go-live, a no-code admin experience and strong rep dashboards. If neither profile fits cleanly, that is the signal to widen the shortlist.

TL;DR: CaptivateIQ is built for planning depth at enterprise scale. Everstage is built for speed and admin ease in the mid-market. Map your payee count, plan-change frequency and admin headcount before you book either demo.

Which fits your situation? A quick fit matrix

Your situationBetter fitWhy
1,000+ payees, global territories, annual planning cycleCaptivateIQPlanning, Catalyst and SmartGrid scale to thousands of plans
50 to 300 payees, plans change every quarterEverstageHigher G2 Ease of Admin (9.3) and 2-month implementation
Procurement requires a Gartner MQ LeaderCaptivateIQLeader, 2026 Gartner Magic Quadrant for SPM
Need a proof of concept before signingEverstageNo-cost POC on your real data
Need go-live inside one quarter with a lean admin teamShortlist Visdum tooG2-reported 1-month implementation
Finance owns comp and needs ASC 606 in the base workflowCompare all threeBoth CaptivateIQ and Everstage sell ASC 606 as an add-on

What does this decision look like for real US teams?

Megan Carter, VP of Sales Operations at a 2,500-employee medical device company. She manages 600 payees across four regions, with territory realignment every January. Her CFO wants quota planning and commissions in one system with SOX controls. CaptivateIQ fits: the Planning module feeds quota changes into Incentives, and the longer rollout is acceptable because the team has two full-time comp analysts.

Jason Miller, Controller at a 180-rep SaaS company on HubSpot and NetSuite. His team changes accelerators every quarter, and he runs payouts with one part-time admin. A 6-month rollout would mean two more quarters of spreadsheet payouts. Everstage fits better than CaptivateIQ here, and this is the profile where teams also add Visdum to the shortlist.

Is there a CaptivateIQ or Everstage alternative for mid-market teams?

Yes. Visdum is the alternative most often added to a CaptivateIQ vs Everstage shortlist by mid-market teams with 50 to 500 payees. On G2, Visdum reports a 1-month implementation and 7-month ROI, against 3 and 11 months for CaptivateIQ and 2 and 8 months for Everstage. It is built for Finance, RevOps and Sales teams that need complex plans live inside one quarter and want admins, not vendors, to own plan changes.

Visdum is not the pick for every team. If you need enterprise territory carving and capacity planning across thousands of payees, CaptivateIQ has the deeper planning suite. Visdum fits when the problem is commission accuracy, payout trust and speed of change, which is the problem behind the 64% payout error rate in the 2026 State of ICM survey.

CaptivateIQ vs Everstage vs Visdum G2 data, October 2026. Time to implement: CaptivateIQ 3 months, Everstage 2 months, Visdum 1 month. Time to ROI: 11, 8 and 7 months. Ease of Setup: 8.8, 9.6 and 9.9. Ease of Admin: 8.7, 9.3 and 9.5.

What changes when you shortlist Visdum?

Decision factorWhat Visdum offersWhy it matters for Finance and RevOps
Time to go-live1 month (G2-reported); most teams launch in weeksFewer quarters of spreadsheet payouts during rollout
Time to ROI7 months (G2-reported)Payback inside the first fiscal year
Plan changesAdmin-owned; affected payouts recalculate after a changeQuarterly plan changes without vendor tickets
Billable usersAdmins, approvers and view-only managers are not billable payeesSeat count tracks payees, not reviewers
Contract termsRenewal increases capped in contract; multi-year terms lock the rate; billing starts at requirements sign-offPredictable year-two and year-three cost
ASC 606 and IFRS 15Automated recognition with locked historical periods and audit-ready reportsControllers close without a separate amortization workbook
Integrations100+, including Salesforce, HubSpot, NetSuite, QuickBooks, Sage Intacct, Workday, HiBob and ADPOne data layer from CRM to payroll
SupportDedicated CSM through and after go-live; G2 Quality of Support 9.6Comp questions answered without a full-time comp team

Sources: G2 three-way comparison, Visdum pricing, CaptivateIQ vs Visdum, Everstage vs Visdum, Visdum homepage (integrations).

What results have Visdum customers reported?

CustomerStarting pointReported outcome
CV Library85+ reps, 9 departments, 25+ plan variations, 10+ spreadsheets per department90% reduction in time spent on commissions; 25+ spreadsheets replaced; one data entry point
Multiplier100+ reps in 10+ countries, 7 data sources reconciled by hand, no in-house comp team7 sources consolidated; 10 plan variations live; payouts in 10+ local currencies; Salesforce integrated

Read the full stories: CV Library case study and Multiplier case study. Outcomes are customer-reported on Visdum case study pages.

For Jason Miller, the controller with 180 reps and one part-time admin, the constraint is time and headcount, not features. A one-month go-live and admin-owned plan changes remove the risk he is actually carrying.

See it on your own plan. Send Visdum one live comp plan and a sample deal export, and get a working build of your plan in the demo. Book a Visdum demo

How should you evaluate CaptivateIQ vs Everstage before you sign?

Run the same five tests on every vendor, using your own hardest plan and your own data. A scripted demo shows the happy path. These tests show what month four looks like.

What should you test in every commission software demo?

TestWhat to ask the vendorPass signal
1. Hardest-plan buildBuild our most complex plan: splits, accelerators, a clawback and a SPIFF on one dealBuilt from your plan document, not a template, before contract
2. Rep viewLog in as a rep and explain this payout in under 60 secondsNo switch to the admin console
3. Live plan changeChange an accelerator threshold mid-quarter and show recalculated payoutsAdmin makes the change; affected payouts update with a version history
4. Billing rulesWhich users are billable, what is the renewal cap, what do post-launch changes costAnswers in writing, inside the order form
5. Data migrationHow do historical payouts migrate, and how do you prevent double payoutsNamed controls for duplicate deals and locked prior periods

On Visdum calls, buyers repeatedly asked to "play with a test account" before committing. Ask every vendor for sandbox or proof-of-concept access, and treat a refusal as information.

If you are already evaluating replacements, our CaptivateIQ alternatives guide and top sales compensation software roundup cover the wider field.

About Visdum

Visdum is a sales compensation platform for mid-market and enterprise Finance, RevOps and Sales teams. It brings plan design, commission calculations, approvals, disputes, rep statements and ASC 606 amortization into one system, so every payout traces back to a deal, a rate and a plan rule. Visdum has processed $1.5B+ in commissions for 30,000+ payees across 13+ countries, connects to 100+ tools including Salesforce, HubSpot and NetSuite, and holds a 4.8 rating on G2.

See Visdum on your own comp plan or compare directly: CaptivateIQ vs Visdum and Everstage vs Visdum.

FAQs

Is CaptivateIQ better than Everstage?

CaptivateIQ is better for enterprises that want incentive compensation and sales planning on one platform, and Everstage is better for mid-market teams that want faster setup and easier administration. CaptivateIQ is a Leader in the 2026 Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Performance Management and sells Planning and Catalyst alongside Incentives. Everstage scores higher on G2 for Ease of Setup (9.6 vs 8.8) and Ease of Admin (9.3 vs 8.7), with a 2-month implementation versus 3 months. Mid-market teams that need go-live inside one quarter should also compare Visdum, which reports a 1-month implementation on G2.

How much does CaptivateIQ cost?

CaptivateIQ does not publish pricing. It quotes per seat, where seats include admins plus every payee, and charges a one-time setup fee. ASC 606 reporting, Planning, Catalyst and premium support are priced separately, and contracts auto-renew unless notice is given 30 days before term end. Ask for every billable user type and add-on in writing. Our CaptivateIQ pricing guide breaks down each cost driver.

How much does Everstage cost?

Everstage does not publish pricing either. It quotes per payee on an annual contract, with separate lines for the platform license, enterprise support and a one-time onboarding fee. CFO Shortlist estimates roughly $30,000 to $60,000 a year for 50 to 100 reps. Add-ons include a Salesforce App, a Slack and Teams Connectivity Package, and ASC 606 compliance. See our Everstage pricing breakdown.

How long does it take to implement commission software?

Commission software takes 1 to 3 months to implement for most mid-market teams, based on G2 user reports: 3 months for CaptivateIQ, 2 for Everstage and 1 for Visdum. Most delays come from the buyer side. Before kickoff, have every active plan document, 6 to 12 months of closed deals exported from your CRM, and one internal owner who signs off on calculation logic. Plan historical data migration early too; as one RevOps buyer warned on a call, "old data will be very haphazard." Ask how the vendor prevents double payouts on deals that already paid in the old system.

Do CaptivateIQ and Everstage integrate with Salesforce, HubSpot and NetSuite?

Yes. Everstage lists native integrations with Salesforce, HubSpot, NetSuite, Snowflake and Slack, plus connectors for Dynamics 365, Stripe, Chargebee, Workday, ADP and BigQuery. CaptivateIQ connects to CRM, ERP and HRIS sources through integration connectors, some sold as add-ons, with no native Zapier, Workato or Make connectors. HubSpot came up on 98 Visdum buyer calls versus 71 for Salesforce, so HubSpot-first teams should test sync timing during close week, when CRM sync lag drops deals from the commission run. As one services buyer put it: "Everybody has webhooks... So show me what it is you think that I should pay attention to."

What do CaptivateIQ and Everstage reviews say?

Both are rated highly: Everstage holds 4.8 of 5 on G2 from 2,197 reviews and CaptivateIQ 4.7 from 3,489, with TrustRadius scores of 9.1 and 9.3 of 10. A TrustRadius reviewer at a 1,001 to 5,000 employee company said CaptivateIQ has "no fuss when it comes to approvals or disputes," though other reviewers find its formula-driven bonus calculations hard to follow. Everstage reviewers praise setup and support and ask for clearer downloadable reports. One RevOps buyer on a Visdum call said a competitor's "UI UX was a little bit cleaner or easier to use, but I'm not sure actual functionality." Ratings measure polish; a proof of concept on your own plans measures fit.

Does CaptivateIQ or Everstage offer a free trial?

Neither offers a self-serve free trial. CaptivateIQ offers self-guided product tours, and Everstage offers a no-cost proof of concept that builds your plans on your real data before you sign. For commission software, a proof of concept beats a trial, because the risk is whether your plan logic calculates correctly. Visdum also builds a custom demo on your own plan and sample data.

What are the best alternatives to CaptivateIQ and Everstage?

The alternatives buyers most often compare are Visdum, QuotaPath, Salesforce Spiff, Xactly and Performio. Visdum fits mid-market teams that need a 1-month go-live and admin-owned plan changes, QuotaPath is often shortlisted by smaller teams, and Xactly serves large enterprises with long planning cycles. Shortlist two or three that match your payee count and plan-change frequency, then run the same five demo tests on each. Our CaptivateIQ alternatives guide compares the leading options.

‍